Welcome

ISST Tornament
The American school of The Hague is very pleased to welcome you to the 2017 Division 1 Soccer Championship.

This year’s tournament brings to The Hague the players and coaches of the following schools:

TASIS England, ACS Cobham, Munich International School, International School Düsseldorf, Frankfurt International School,  International School Brussels, American School London and of course American School of The Hague.

Naturally we hope this tournament will be as successful as past I.S.S.T. tournaments.

Special thanks go to the members of our community who donated so much of their time to assure that this tournament will be a success.

Also a big thank you to our families who are serving as hosts to our visiting athletes.

Good luck and good competition to all of you!

Rob Boersma, Interim Athletics Director
Kimberly Knight, Athletics Assistant
 

Game Schedule

THURSDAY

Game #
FIELD 1
  TIME
FIELD 2
Game #
 
OPENING
  09.30
CEREMONY
 
1
ASH
V
MIS
  10:00
TAS
V
ISD
2
3
ISB
V
FIS
  11.30
COB
V
ASL
4
5
MIS
V
TAS
  13.00
ISD
V
ASH
6
7
FIS
V
COB
  14.30
ASL
V
ISB
8
                                         


FRIDAY  

 
Game #
FIELD 1
  TIME
FIELD 2
Game #
9
ASH
V
TAS
  10:00
MIS
V
ISD
   10
11
FIS
V
 ASL
  11.30
ISB
V
COB
   12
13
ISD
V
FIS
  13.30
ISB
V
MIS
   14
15
TAS
V
ASL
  15.00
COB
V
ASH
   16
 

SATURDAY

Game #
FIELD 1
  TIME
FIELD 2
Game #
   7th
FIS
V
MIS
  09:00
ISD
V
ISB
  5th
   
 
 
 
  10:30
TAS
V
ASH
  3rd
  1st
ASL
V
COB
 11:30
 
 
 
 
 
Awards Ceremony
  13:00
 
 
 
 

Participating Teams

American School of The Hague (ASH)
The American School in London (ASL)
ACS Cobham International School (COB)
The International School of Brussels (ISB)
The International School of Duesseldorf (ISD)
Frankfurt International School (FIS)
TASIS England (TAS)
Munich International School (MIS)



Tournament Results

Thursday, Nov. 9th Score
Game 1: ASH V MIS 1-0
Game 2: TAS V ISD 3-2
Game 3: ISB V FIS 2-0
Game 4: COB V ASL 1-0
Game 5: MIS V TAS 2-3
Game 6: ISD V ASH 2-4
Game 7: FIS V COB 1-4
Game 8: ASL V ISB 3-0
Friday, Nov. 10th Score
Game 9: ASH V TAS 0-1
Game 10: MIS V ISD 1-2
Game 11: FIS V ASL 0-2
Game 12: ISB V COB 1-1
Game 13: ISD V FIS 4-1
Game 14: ISB V MIS 2-1
Game 15: Tasis V ASL 0-1
Game 16: COB V ASH 5-0
Saturday, Nov. 11th Score
7th place: FIS V MIS 0-1
5th place: ISD V ISB 3-4
3th place: TAS V ASH 1-2
1st place: ASL V COB 3-2 (penalty shootout) 
University preparatory program for ages 3-18. Fully accredited by the Council of International Schools and the Middle States Association of Colleges and Schools.